Honours

2013/14 MHA Honours

Men's

Men's Cup Winners
Premier League Runners-up
Division 1 Runners-up
Indoor Cup Winners 

 

Ladies

Ladies Plate Winners
Ladies Premier League Runners-up
Division 1 Champions
 

Mixed

Premier League Runners-up
Division 1 Runners-up 
 

Individual Awards
Ladies Division 1 Topscorer - Alice Henderson
Men's Division 2 Topscorer - Mike Flowers
Most Improved Young Player of the Year - Luis Novo-smith 

 

2013/14 Club Honours

Mens
A Team Player of the Year - Gareth Morris
B Team Player of the Year - Vic Ferns
C Team Player of the Year - Rory Lavin

Most Improved Player - Luis Novo-Smith

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Ali Carroon
B Team Player of the Year Maxine Smalley
C Team Player of the Year - Ellen Holden
Most Improved Player - Emily Kelly

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Juan Corlett & Penny Morris
B Team Players of the Year - Luis Novo-Smith & Andrea Lace
C Team Players of the Year - Simon Sheath & Helen Moyer

D Team Players of the Year - Lindsay Riordan & Eleanor Devereaux

Andy Hannan Plate (Young Player of the Year) - Matty Grice

Individual Awards
Club Person - Tams Cleaveley


2012/13 MHA Honours

Mens

Men's Cup Winners
Premier League Runners-up

Ladies

Division 1 Champions

Mixed

Division 1 Champions

Individual Awards
Men's Player of the Year - Greg Miller
Goalkeeper of the Year - Will Margot (shared with Greg Turner)

Umpire of the Year - Jonah Hull

 

Major Crellin Award for Outstanding Contribution to Manx Hockey - Jonah Hull

 

2012/13 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Neill Jacobs
B Team Player of the Year - Neil Shimmin
C Team Player of the Year - Isaac Sanderson

Most Improved Player - Rory Lavin

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Andrea Kneen
B Team Player of the Year Andrea Lace
C Team Player of the Year - Eleanor Devereau
Most Improved Player - Izzy Kneale

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Chris Caldwell & Leanne Prescott
B Team Players of the Year - Neil Shimmin & Lisa Pugh
C Team Players of the Year - Luis Novo-Smith & Naomi Lewis

D Team Players of the Year - Paul Scambler & Kaitlyn Shimmin

Under 16 Players of the Year - Isaac Sanderson & Emily Kelly

Young Player of the Year - Juan Bellando

Individual Awards
Club Person - Craig Killey


2011/12 MHA Honours

Men's

Division 1 Champions
Men's Cup Winners
Indoor Cup Winners
Premier League Runners-up

Ladies

Ladies Plate Winners

Mixed

Premier League Champions
Indoor Cup Winners

Individual Awards
Men's Player of the Year - Greg Miller
Indoor Player of the Year - Greg Miller
Goalkeeper of the Year - Will Margot (shared with Rachel Overman)

 

2011/12 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Gareth Morris
B Team Player of the Year - Luis Novo-Smith
C Team Player of the Year - Simon Sheath

Most Improved Player - Craig Killey

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Kerry Beattie
B Team Player of the Year - Naomi Lewis
C Team Player of the Year - Elleanor Devereau
Most Improved Player - Karren Reid

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Greg Miller & Leanne Prescott
B Team Players of the Year - Craig Killey & Lisa Pugh
C Team Players of the Year - Lindsay Riordan & Alice Henderson
Under 16 Players of the Year - Juan Killey & Rachel Moore

Young Players of the Year - Steven Lowe & Ellen Cleator

Individual Awards
Club Person - Andrea Kneen

 

2010/11 MHA Honours

Men's

Premier League Runners-up
Men's Cup Winners
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies

Premier League Runners-up

Mixed

Premier League Runners-up
Mixed Cup Winners
Indoor Cup Winners

Individual Awards
MHA Young Player of the Year - Steven Lowe
Under 16 Player of the Year - Juan Bellando
Under 13 Player of the Year - Juan Killey

 

2010/11 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Greg Miller
B Team Player of the Year - Chris Killey
Most Improved Player - Stephen Moore

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Andrea Kneen
B Team Player of the Year - Tamsyn Cleaveley
C Team Player of the Year - Ellan Cleator
Most Improved Player - Hannah Shimmin

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Russ Miller & Amy Speed
B Team Players of the Year - James Seed & Hannah Shimmin
C Team Players of the Year - Dave Griffiths & Clem Kermode-Clague
Under 16 Players of the Year - Juan Bellando & Karren Reid
Under 16 Team Member - Lucas Croydon

Young Players of the Year - Steven Lowe & Amy Speed

Individual Awards
Club Person - Andrea Kneen & Sarah McChesney
Volunteer of the Year - Carol Whitelegg

 

2009/10 MHA Honours

Men's

Premier League Winners
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies

Premier League Runners-up
Division 1 Runners-up

Mixed

Premier League Runners-up
Mixed Cup Winners

Individual Awards
Player of the Year - Will Margot
Umpire of the Year - Jonah Hull

 

2009/10 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Craig Morris/Ollie Webster
B Team Player of the Year -Dave Griffiths
C Team Player of the Year - Roger Smith
Most Improved Player - Oli Lockley

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Lorna Kennaugh
B Team Player of the Year - Chloe Lace
C Team Player of the Year - Karren Reid
Most Improved Player - Amy Speed

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Russ Miller & Andrea Kneen
B Team Players of the Year - Steven Lowe & Amy Speed
C Team Players of the Year - Paul Scambler & Jules Faragher
D Team Players of the Year - Mark Osborn & Karren Reid
Colts Players of the Year - Juan Bellando & Aalish Watson

Young Players of the Year - Steven Lowe & Poppy Walker

Individual Awards
Club Person - Andy Kneale

 

2008/9 MHA Honours

Ladies
Division 1 Runners-up

Mixed
Premier League Winners
Division 1 Winners

Individual Awards
Most Improved Young Male - Charlie Griffiths
Umpire of the Year - Jonah Hull

 

2008/9 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Sam Quinn
B Team Player of the Year - Steve Lowe
C Team Player of the Year - Oli Lockley
Most Improved Player - Steve Lowe

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Sarah Pressley
B Team Player of the Year - Lisa Kelly
C Team Player of the Year - Shauna Kennaugh
Most Improved Player - Kate Reynolds

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Greg Miller & Bernie Dunn
B Team Players of the Year - James Seed & Aalish Bennett
C Team Players of the Year - Tim Groves & Ashley Hall
D Team Players of the Year - Mark Osborn & Nicola Vincent
Colts Players of the Year - Oli Lockley & Hannah Shimmin

Young Players of the Year - Charlie Griffiths & Leanne Prescott

Individual Awards
Club Person - Vic Ferns

 

2007/8 MHA Honours

Men's
Division 1 Runners-up
Division 2 Champions
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies
Division 2 Top Scorer - Aalish Burden
Indoor Cup Winners

Mixed
Division 1 Runners-up
Division 1 Top Scorer - Gareth Morris
Divison 3 Champions
Division 3 Top Scorer - Tim Groves
Indoor Cup Winners

Individual Awards
MHA Young Player of the Year - Charlie Griffiths

2007/8 Club Honours

Men's
A Team Player of the Year - Will Margot
B Team Player of the Year - Dave Griffiths
C Team Player of the Year - Tim Groves
Most Improved Player - Nick Watt

Ladies
A Team Player of the Year - Ali Carroon
B Team Player of the Year - Naomi Lewis
C Team Player of the Year - Sian Murphy
Most Improved Player - Tamsyn Cleaveley

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Russ Miller & Kirsty Bowley
B Team Players of the Year - Rob Mylchreest & Tracey Quayle
C Team Players of the Year - Mikey Lee & Chloe Lace
D Team Players of the Year - Neil Shimmin & Michelle Flanagan

Young Players of the Year - Charlie Griffiths & Poppy Walker

Individual Awards
Club Person - Rob Mylchreest

Blue Coat Shield - Chris Caldwell

 

2006/7 MHA Honours

Men's
Division 1 Runners-up
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies
Division 1 Runners-up
Division 2 Champions (Ladies B)
Division 2 Runners-up (Ladies C)
Division 2 Top Scorer - Ashley Clarke
Plate Winners (Ladies A)
Indoor Cup Winners

Mixed
Division 1 Champions
Division 1 Top Scorer - Gareth Morris
Division 2 Champions
Division 2 Top Scorer - Jonah Hull
Divison 3 Winners
Indoor Cup Winners

Individual Awards
MHA Umpire of the Year - Garreth Roome

 

2006/7 Club Honours

Men's
Player of the Year A Team - Gareth Morris
Player of the Year B Team - Dave Griffiths
Player of the Year C Team - Graham Shimmin
Most Improved Player - Craig Killey

Ladies
Player of the Year A Team - Bernie Dunn
Player of the Year B Team - Delta Williams
Player of the Year C Team - Jade Burden
Most Improved Player - Aalish Bennett

Mixed
A Team Players of the Year - Julian Colley & Kirsty Bowley
B Team Players of the Year - Nick Cain & Ali Carroon
C Team Players of the Year - Neil Shimmin & Steph Lace
D Team Players of the Year - Rossy & Julie Faragher

Young Players of the Year - Charlie Griffiths & Steph Lace

Individual Awards
Club Person of the Year - Jonah Hull

Blue Coat Shield - Will Margot
Netball Queen - Rossy
SAS Escape & Evasion Award - Rob Mylchreest
Club Alcoholic - Jonny Cain
Best Footy Club Barman - Chris Looney

 

2005/6 MHA Honours

Men's
Division 1 Champions
Division 2 Champions
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies
Division 3 Champions
Division 3 Top Scorer - Aalish Bennett

Mixed
Division 1 Runners-up
Division 1 Top Scorer - Gareth Morris
Division 2 Runners-up

Individual Awards
MHA Male Player of the Year - Gareth Morris
MHA Female Player of the Year - Andrea Kneen
MHA Young Player of the Year - Lorna Kennaugh

 

2005/6 Club Honours

Men's
Player of the Year - Gareth Morris
Most Improved Player - Mark Flanagan

Ladies
Player of the Year - Leanne Brew
Most Improved Player - Kerry Beattie & Ashley Clarke

Mixed
C Team Player of the Year - Dave Griffiths
D Team Player of the Year - Michael Lee
E Team Player of the Year - Jonny Cain

Young Player of the Year - Charlie Griffiths

Club Person of the Year - Lisa Kelly

 

2004/5 MHA Honours

Men's
Indoor Cup Winners

Ladies
Division 1 Runners-up

Mixed
Division 2 Runners-up
Indoor Cup Runners-up

 

2003/4 MHA Honours

Men's
Indoor Cup Runners-up

Ladies
Division 1 Runners-up
Division 2 Champions

Mixed
Division 2 Champions
Division 4 Champions
Division 4 Top Scorer - Jonah Hull

TwitterFacebook
Clubs First